Email Us
SCAPC-SCUPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SCAPC-SCUPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network. They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.


Specifications of SCAPC-SCUPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord


ItemSM(Single Mode)MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable TypeG652D, a1, a2OM1OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um)9/12562.5/12550/125
Cable OD (mm)0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface TypePCUPCAPCUPCUPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)<0.2<0.15<0.2<0.1<0.1
Return Loss (dB)>45>50>60/
Insert-pull Test (dB)<0.2<0.3<0.15
Interchangeability (dB)<0.1<0.15<0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N)>70
Temperature Range (℃)-40~+80


Features of SCAPC-SCUPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • Standard metal parts, good interchargeability

  • Ceramic ferrule: PC / UPC / APC polishing

  • OD: 0.9 / 1.6 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 2.4 / 2.8 / 3.0


Application of SCAPC-SCUPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • Optical fiber communication networks/Optical CATV

  • Fiber Network Deployments

  • Fast/Gigabit Ethernet

  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates


Product Inquiry
Email us if you are interested in JUNPU communication fiber optic products and solutions.
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Latest News & Blog