Email Us
SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber brand: YOFC, FIBERHOME.

Cord type: Simplex, Duplex.

Cable jacket: PVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP.

Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm.

Length: 3m or customized.


Specifications of SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord


ParameterUnitValue


Connector Type
FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/UPC,LC/UPC,LC/APC,ST/PC,MPO


Fiber Type
Multi-ModeSingle Mode

Insertion LossdBMax.≤0.2Max.≤0.3

Return Loss(Typ.)dB≥36(no APC connector)/PC/UPC/APC
≥45≥50≥60


Test Wavelengthnm850/1310nm1310/1550nm

RepeatabilitydB≤0.1


InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2


Connection Durabilitytimes≥1000


Operating/Storage Temperature-40~+80



Features of SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • Low insertion loss and return loss

  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed

  • Excellent mechanical endurance

  • Excellent environmental stability

  • Good in repeatability


Application of SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • Widely used in FTTH access network.

  • Telecommunication Networks

  • CATV Networks

  • Data communications Networks

  • Local Area Networks


Product Inquiry
Email us if you are interested in JUNPU communication fiber optic products and solutions.
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Latest News & Blog